Maritimo Hotel

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • On-site Dining

  • Child-friendly

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Located approximately a 15-minute drive from the ruined Armenian Apostolic Kaymakli Monastery, the comfortable Maritimo Hotel Cimenli offers Wi-Fi in public areas and a charging station for electric vehicles.

    The centre of Cimenli can be reached within a 20-minute walk. Yolkiyi is 9 km from this Cimenli hotel, while Yomra Merkez Cami Mosque is 4.6 km away. Also, the Maritimo Cimenli is about a 25-minute stroll from the filled Cevahir Outlet Shopping Centre. The hotel is steps away from Avrasya Ueniversitesi Oemer Yildiz Yerleskesi 1 bus station.

    The 39 rooms are allergy-free and equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as coffee/tea making machines. They come with private bathrooms. A bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, along with a hairdryer and a shower cap, are included in the private bathrooms. Guests can enjoy views of the ocean.

    A buffet breakfast can be enjoyed at the Maritimo. Specialising in international cuisine, the à la carte restaurant also features views of the mountain.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 12:00
    Licence number25613

    Room Options at Maritimo Hotel Cimenli

    The 39 rooms are allergy-free and equipped with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels as well as coffee/tea making machines. They come with private bathrooms. A bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet, along with a hairdryer and a shower cap, are included in the private bathrooms. Guests can enjoy views of the ocean.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Beds photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Sinks photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 23 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Beds photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Beds photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Sinks photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Sinks photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 23 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Beds photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Business photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Sinks photo
    Superior Double Room

    Size: 24 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Sinks photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Sinks photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Beds photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo
    Superior Double Room

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Beds photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Sinks photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Corridors photo
    Sea view
    Family Room Sea View

    Size: 34 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Sinks photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo
    Sea view
    Triple Room Sea View

    Size: 24 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Kitchen photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo
    City view
    Triple Room City View

    Size: 29 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Kitchen photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Facilities photo
    King Room Spa Bath

    Size: 42 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Interior photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Room photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Sinks photo Maritimo Hotel Cimenli Amenities photo
    Deluxe Double Room Bath

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Maritimo Hotel Cimenli

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Maritimo Hotel Cimenli

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Turkey

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Maritimo Hotel?
      Guests staying at Maritimo Hotel have the option to check in from 14:00 to 23:59, and are expected to check out by 10:00.
    • Does Maritimo Hotel provide facilities accessible to individuals with disabilities?
      Maritimo Hotel is dedicated to providing a comfortable stay for guests with special needs, offering rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access for their convenience.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Maritimo Hotel Cimenli